Start-Up Company Issues

What is an L-1 visa? How do I know if I qualify?

The L-1 visa provides a great opportunity to live and work in the U.S. If you have been employed continuously for at least one out of the last three years by a foreign company or if you own a foreign company, which already is, or will be, related in ownership to a U.S. company (parent,… Read more »